Toulouse tournament (M) – 14/05/2016

Result : winner !!
MVP : Tom Keeper
Ladies friendly game : Toulouse (11-6) – (1-1) Clermont

Group A
Paris A (1-6) – (1-1) Provence
Clermont (1-8) – (0-2) Niort
Paris A (6-8) – (1-3) Niort
Clermont (2-10) – (0-0) Provence
Paris A (2-3) – (1-6) Clermont (penalties : Paris A won)
Niort (1-5) – (1-5) Provence

Group B
Toulouse (4-7) – (1-0) Azur
Bordeaux (2-7) – (1-1) Paris B
Toulouse (4-9) – (0-0) Barbarians
Bordeaux (6-2) – (1-0) Azur
Paris B (2-3) – (0-0) Barbarians
Toulouse (2-6) – (1-1) Bordeaux
Paris B (0-5) – (0-2) Azur
Bordeaux (2-5) – (0-0) Barbarians
Toulouse (2-9) – (0-2) Paris B
Azur (1-3) – (0-0) Barbarians

7/8ieme play-off
Azur (1-6) – (2-5) Paris B

5/6ieme play-off
Provence (0-2) – (2-7) Niort

1/2 finals
Paris A (2-8) – (0-4) Bordeaux
Toulouse (1-9) – (1-4) Clermont

3/4ieme play-off
Clermont (3-7) – (2-2) Bordeaux

Final
Toulouse (3-4) – (1-5) Paris A

Well done ladies and gentlemen!

VictoireToulouse

Ladies

Lyon tournament (M) – 16/04/2016

Result : winner !!
MVP : David

Group A
Clermont (1-1) – (0-8) Lille
Clermont (4-8) – (0-2) Azur
Toulouse (0-9) – (0-4) Lyon
Toulouse (2-2) – (1-6) Clermont
Lyon (1-5) – (1-1) Azur
Lille (3-2) – (3-2) Azur
Lyon (0-2) – (2-4) Clermont
Toulouse (3-7) – (1-2) Lille
Toulouse (5-10) – (1-2) Azur
Lille (0-1) – (2-7) Lyon

3/4ieme play-off
Lyon (2-3) – (0-0) Lille

Final
Toulouse (2-8) – (3-2) Clermont

Team

Bordeaux tournament (L) – 16/04/2016

Result : 3rd !!

Group A
Paris-Bdx A (6-4) – (2-6) Rennes
Drag’Anges (4-6) – (2-3) Clermont
Paris-Bdx B (0-2) – (5-7) Toulouse
Paris-Bdx A (2-5) – (0-3) Clermont
Rennes (7-9) – (1-0) Paris-Bdx B
Drag’Anges (3-2) – (2-5) Toulouse
Clermont (4-3) – (3-11) Rennes
Paris-Bdx A (0-3) – (2-5) Toulouse
Drag’Anges (3-8) – (2-0) Paris-Bdx B
Clermont (5-1) – (5-6) Toulouse
Rennes (4-5) – (1-1) Drag’Anges
Paris-Bdx A (2-15) – (0-0) Paris-Bdx B
Toulouse (1-6) – (2-5) Rennes
Paris-Bdx B (0-1) – (6-9) Clermont
Paris-Bdx A (1-10) – (2-0) Drag’Anges

Final
Rennes (4-10) – (1-7) Paris-Bdx A

GaelettesBx

Provence tournament (M) – 26/03/2016

Result : winner !!
Some photos here !

Group A
Bordeaux (3-7) – (0-2) Provence
Barbarians (0-0) – (2-1) Azur
Toulouse (7-11) – (0-2) Lyon
Barbarians (0-0) – (1-6) Provence
Toulouse (0-5) – (0-4) Bordeaux
Lyon (2-3) – (1-4) Azur
Toulouse (1-7) – (0-0) Barbarians
Provence (0-2) – (1-4) Azur
Lyon (0-0) – (1-5) Bordeaux
Toulouse (8-11) – (0-1) Provence
Bordeaux (6-7) – (1-1) Azur
Lyon (1-1) – (1-0) Barbarians
Toulouse (4-9) – (1-1) Azur
Provence (4-3) – (0-2) Lyon
Bordeaux (2-4) – (0-0) Barbarians

Final
Toulouse (0-10) – (1-3) Bordeaux

Welcome home duck !!!!!

Duck

Paris tournament (L) – 19/03/2016

Result : second !!

Group A
Paris-Bdx (0-3) – (0-4) Drag’Anges
Rennes (7-9) – (1-4) Toulouse
Clermont (1-3) – (5-3) Drag’Anges
Paris-Bdx(1-2) – (2-3) Toulouse
Rennes (11-12) – (1-1) Clermont
Drag’Anges (1-1) – (3-10) Toulouse
Paris-Bdx (-) – (-) Rennes
Clermont (0-3) – (5-4) Toulouse
Rennes (-) – (-) Drag’Anges
Paris-Bdx (-) – (-) Clermont

3/4ieme play-off
(-) – (-)

Final
Rennes (7-11) – (2-6) Toulouse

Well done ladies !!!!!

TolosaGaelettes

Champions League – 14 nov 2015

Result : winners !!!
MVP (Golden shoe) : Conor Mullins !!
Some photos here !

Pontevedra (1-4) – (4-7) Estrela
Toulouse (0-10) – (1-4) Fillos
Pontevedra (0-2) – (5-10) Irmandinhos
Estrela (4-3) – (0-6) Fillos
Toulouse (0-13) – (2-3) Irmandinhos
Pontevedra (2-3) – (2-13) Fillos
Estrela (3-4) – (2-7) Toulouse
Fillos (2-4) – (1-5) Irmandinhos
Pontevedra (1-3) – (6-14) Toulouse
Estrela () – (Win) Irmandinhos

3/4th play-off
Fillos (Win) – (Forfeit) Estrela

Final
Toulouse (2-10) – (3-1) Irmandinhos